Hello! We are thrilled to announce our final list of chosen works for the PRINT Exhibition (Projections – coming soon) to be showcased parallel to the Angkor Photo Festival & Workshops next week in Siem Reap, Cambodia. We received an overwhelming number of entires from more than 25 countries this year. Thank you so much everyone for participating. 

 

 

Young Latvian Photography, curated by ISSP

Reinis Hofmanis – LARP

Reinis Hofmanis – LARP

Agnese Mūrniece – Blizzard or thaw | Aija Bley – Riga portraits | Andrejs Strokins – People in the dunes | Arnis Balčus – Latvian notes, 2011 – 2013  | Daniels Mekšs – Summer air  |  Ieva Raudsepa – Deep waters |  Ilze Vanaga – KATRINA, 2012  | Iveta Vaivode – Somewhere on a disappearing path |  Katrina Ķepule – Sit silently | Reinis Hofmanis – LARP, 2011 | Vika Eksta – “God, nature, toil” |

 

The Katha Collective

Train Diaries by Anushree Fadnavis

Sailaab (The Deluge) by Various Artists.

 

‘The Golden Leaf’ by Sombra Projects 

Tom White – Surface Tension / Sombra Projects

Tom White – Surface Tension / Sombra Projects

Sombra Projects presents The Golden Leaf, an exhibition exploring contemporary & historical issues in Myanmar.

Lauren DeCicca & Andre Malerba – A Dream Surely Vanishing  |   Htoo Tay Zar – Burma’s Student Army | Julio Etchart – Katha – In the footsteps of George Orwell in Burma | Jeenah Moon – Life in Burma | Edward Cheng – Travels to Myanmar, 2004 | Andre Malerba – Built On Their Backs | Lauren DeCicca – HIV | Thet Htoo – City of Small | Livy Low – Beating Wings | Jonas Gratzer – Stateless | Tom White – Surface Tension | Zarni Phyo – People Of The River | Noi Satirat Damampai – The War Within

 

Cambodian Photography, Curated by Kim Hak

Kim Hak – Water Festival in Phnom Penh |   – Leaf | Sun Vanndy – Jasmine | Kong Vollak | Arvin Mamhot

 

Retelling Histories, Nepal Picture Library, Curated by NayanTara Gurung Kakshapati

Gorkha, Nepal, 19 March 1986 AD |

Gorkha, Nepal, 19 March 1986 AD |

 

Open Submissions 

 Asmita Parelkar  - Still Life

Asmita Parelkar – Still Life

Adil Hasan – Octavio Paz show at the Cervantes  | Amrita Chandradas – 6.9 | Ana Maia – Taxidermia | Arianna Sanesi – The 28 Names We Know | Arindam Thokder – Vanishing Phones | Arpita Shah – Sadhvi | Asmita Parelkar – Giraffe Behind The Door, Still life  |  Assunta Waldburg-Zeil – La Ferme du bois’. | Chiara Luxardo – Young Nomads | Daniel Donnelly – Waiting for Spring |Elenora Strano – Une histoire turkmène | Flavia Schuster – Psychosomagic | George Nickels – Cambodia, Mass Exodus | Ida Taavitsainen – Love from Afar | Isabella Capezio – A body of water |Jan Cieślikiewicz – Untitled | Jannis Schulze – Quisqueya | Jasper Bastian – Across the River | Joëlle de Vries – Boys & Girls |Kaisar Ahamed – Out of the Blue | Karolina Gembara – Fitting Rooms | Merlin Nadj-Torma – Here is every thing as 22 stars :-) |Neenad Arul – Random Red Numbers | Pradeep K S – Garadi Mane: Rituals and praxis | Ronny Sen | Sandra Hoyn – Displaced by Palm Oil: Indonesias last Orangutans | Savaş Onur Şen – Heimatlos |Swarat Ghosh – Beyond Street | Sintija Mikanovska – 149A

Jasper Bastian – Across the River

Jasper Bastian – Across the River